2 Special Trains between Tirupati and Karimnagar

South central railway has decided to run two special trains between Tirupati and Karimnagar to accommodate the passengers going to visit lord venkateswara and world telugu conferences.

Train Schedule: Train No. 02761 Tirupati-Karimnagar Special Train will depart Tirupati at 22:40 hrs on 02nd January, 2013 and arrive Karimnagar at 11:25 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02762 Karimnagar-Tirupati Special train will depart Karimnagar at 19:10 hrs on 3rd January, 2013 and arrive Tirupati at 07:55 hrs on the next day.

Train Route: These trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Jammikunta and Peddapalli stations.

Coaches: These trains will consist of one AC II Tier, one AC Three Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 general Second Class and 2 Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches, intotal 18 coaches.

Train Schedule – 2761
Train
number
Train name Source
Station
Runs On
2761 TPTY KRMR SPL TIRUPATI WED

 

SNo Stn
Code
Stn
Name
Route
No
Arrival
Time
Dep.
Time
Halt
Time
(Minutes)
Distance Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 Source 17:00 0 0 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 17:15 17:17 2:00 10 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 17:35 17:37 2:00 33 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 1 18:50 18:52 2:00 93 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 23:25 23:35 10:00 386 1
6 MDR MADHIRA 1 00:19 00:20 1:00 443 2
7 KMT KHAMMAM 1 00:44 00:45 1:00 487 2
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 01:31 01:32 1:00 534 2
9 WL WARANGAL 1 02:30 02:32 2:00 595 2
10 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 1 03:39 03:40 1:00 639 2
11 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 1 04:30 04:50 20:00 678 2
12 KRMR KARIMNAGAR 1 05:45 Destination 0 714 2
Train Schedule – 2762
Train
number
Train name Source
Station
Runs On
2762 KRMR TPTY SPL KARIMNAGAR THU

 

SNo Stn
Code
Stn
Name
Route
No
Arrival
Time
Dep.
Time
Halt
Time
(Minutes)
Distance Day
1 KRMR KARIMNAGAR 1 Source 19:10 0 0 1
2 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 1 19:50 20:10 20:00 36 1
3 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 1 20:35 20:36 1:00 75 1
4 WL WARANGAL 1 21:45 21:47 2:00 119 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 22:36 22:37 1:00 180 1
6 KMT KHAMMAM 1 23:14 23:15 1:00 227 1
7 MDR MADHIRA 1 00:01 00:02 1:00 271 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 01:35 01:45 10:00 328 2
9 GDR GUDUR JN 1 06:18 06:20 2:00 621 2
10 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 07:10 07:12 2:00 681 2
11 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 07:33 07:35 2:00 704 2
12 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 07:55 Destination 0 714 2

Comments are currently closed.