2 Special Trains from Mumbai to Allahabad

Railways have decided to run 2 Special trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad to clear the extra rush of Passengers.

Train Details: 01005 Special train will leave LTT at 13.20 hrs on 4.1.2013 & 6.1.2013 (2 trips) and will reach Allahabad at 12.00 hrs next day.

Stoppages: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna and Manikpur.

Coaches Available: 16 sleeper class, 4 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 Train Schedule:
Train
number
Train name Source
Station
Runs On
1005 LTT ALD SPECIAL LOKMANYATILAK T FRI,SUN
SNo Stn
Code
Stn
Name
Route
No
Arrival
Time
Dep.
Time
Halt
Time
(Minutes)
Distance Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK T 1 Source 13:20 0 0 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 1 13:57 14:00 3:00 38 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 1 16:15 16:40 25:00 121 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 1 17:20 17:23 3:00 172 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 1 18:25 18:30 5:00 245 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 20:50 21:00 10:00 429 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 1 22:55 23:00 5:00 553 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 1 01:20 01:40 20:00 736 2
9 PPI PIPARIYA 1 02:36 02:38 2:00 803 2
10 NU NARSINGHPUR 1 03:36 03:38 2:00 897 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 1 04:40 04:50 10:00 981 2
12 KTE KATNI 1 06:00 06:05 5:00 1072 2
13 MYR MAIHAR 1 06:58 07:00 2:00 1135 2
14 STA SATNA 1 07:40 07:50 10:00 1170 2
15 MKP MANIKPUR JN 1 09:45 09:47 2:00 1248 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 1 12:00 Destination 0 1348 2

Comments are currently closed.