6 Special trains between Secunderabad-Vizag

Train Details:

Train No.07148 will depart from Secunderabad on 10th, 12th , 14th at 9:00 PM and will reach Vizag at 8:50 AM the next day.

Train No.07147 will depart from Vizag on 11th, 13th , 15th at 7:05 PM and will reach Secunderabad at 8:15 AM the next day.

Stoppages:  Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Madira, Vijaywada, Eluru,Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Samarlakota, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvada stations.

 Train Schedule:

Train Timings for 07148
Train
number
Train name Source
Station
Runs On
7148 SC VSKP SPL SECUNDERABAD JN MON,THU,SAT
SNo Stn
Code
Stn
Name
Route
No
Arrival
Time
Dep.
Time
Halt
Time
(Minutes)
Distance Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 Source 21:00 0 0 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 23:00 23:02 2:00 132 1
3 WL WARANGAL 1 23:13 23:15 2:00 142 1
4 KMT KHAMMAM 1 01:00 01:02 2:00 250 2
5 MDR MADHIRA 1 01:40 01:42 2:00 294 2
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 02:35 02:50 15:00 351 2
7 EE ELURU 1 03:36 03:38 2:00 410 2
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 04:20 04:22 2:00 458 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 05:00 05:02 2:00 500 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 05:40 05:42 2:00 550 2
11 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 06:07 06:09 2:00 587 2
12 TUNI TUNI 1 06:30 06:32 2:00 604 2
13 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 07:40 07:42 2:00 668 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 1 08:20 08:22 2:00 684 2
15 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 08:50 Destination 0 701 2

Comments are currently closed.