Check your PNR Status
Enter a valid PNR No
PNR Status Check Made Easy - Indian Railway PNR Status
Timings for Train Number : 12164
Train Number :

You can send the PNR ststus to your mobile , We will track your PNR and will send SMS if your PNR status changes.

Mobile No:
SMS me for PNR ststus change
Train Schedule
Train
number
Train name Source
Station
Runs On
12164 CHENNAI EXP CHENNAI EGMORE MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
SNo Stn
Code
Stn
Name
Route
No
Arrival
Time
Dep.
Time
Halt
Time
(Minutes)
Distance Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 Source 06:50 0 0 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 09:20 09:25 5:00 147 1
3 KOU KODURU 1 10:14 10:15 1:00 188 1
4 RJP RAZAMPETA 1 10:39 10:40 1:00 221 1
5 HX CUDDAPAH 1 11:28 11:30 2:00 272 1
6 YA YERRAGUNTLA 1 12:09 12:10 1:00 311 1
7 TU TADIPATRI 1 13:14 13:15 1:00 380 1
8 GY GOOTY 1 14:14 14:15 1:00 428 1
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 1 14:45 15:00 15:00 457 1
10 AD ADONI 1 15:39 15:40 1:00 508 1
11 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 1 16:19 16:20 1:00 550 1
12 RC RAICHUR 1 16:48 16:50 2:00 578 1
13 SADP SAIDAPUR 1 17:29 17:30 1:00 623 1
14 YG YADGIR 1 17:54 17:55 1:00 646 1
15 WADI WADI 1 19:05 19:10 5:00 685 1
16 SDB SHAHABAD 1 19:22 19:23 1:00 696 1
17 GR GULBARGA 1 19:49 19:50 1:00 722 1
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 1 21:50 22:00 10:00 835 1
19 PUNE PUNE JN 1 02:25 02:35 10:00 1098 2
20 LNL LONAVALA 1 03:34 03:35 1:00 1162 2
21 KYN KALYAN JN 1 05:04 05:05 1:00 1237 2
22 DR DADAR 1 06:00 Destination 0 1281 2
your train departs in :
Coming Soon..!
If you cancel your ticket now approx refund amount :
Coming Soon..!

Train Timings

New train timings 2012 go released recently and most train schedules got updated. Indian railways used to update the train schedule to accommodate the new trains announced in railway budget. Every year railways used to announce 100's of trains all over the India.